Privacy & Terms

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

In this privacy policy, the terms “I”, “us” and “our” refer to tinybrand.co and the owner of this website, Jemma Adams also trading under Tiny Brand Co. The terms “user”, “you” and “your” refer to visitors and users of this website.

This privacy policy outlines how I collect, utilise and protect the personal information that you voluntarily provide me with via this website (tinybrand.co), as well as the choice you have in regards to your personal information.

This website and the service I offer comply with the DPA (Data Protection Act 1998) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) in effect from May 2018.

Collecting personal information

I collect and store personal information about you that you voluntarily provide when you fill in a contact form on this website.

I only share your personal information with trusted third parties that are carefully selected to help with the operations of this website and to improve the services I provide.

Use of cookies

I use cookies to store information to improve the quality of your browsing experience and the services, and provide anonymous tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics.

If you wish, you can disable cookies on this site within your browsers settings. Disabling cookies may have an impact on your experience of using this website as some features might not work as expected.

Comments

I do not allow for the leaving of comments on this site.

Website Visitor Tracking

This website uses tracking software to monitor users in order to better understand how you interact with the website, and in turn, this information will help me to create a better experience for you.

I use Google Search Console and Google Analytics for visitor tracking.

SPAM Protection

This website has a number of SPAM protection defences in place to prevent unwanted traffic, comments and messages.

I use Google reCAPTCHA on my contact forms.

Adverts & Sponsored Links

This website does not knowingly use advertisements or sponsored links.

Links to other websites (including affiliate links)

This website contains links to third-party websites that are not controlled by me. This privacy policy only addresses the collection, usage and protection of personal information collected on this website, and I am not responsible for the privacy policies of any third party websites. I encourage you to refer to the privacy policies on these third-party websites if you choose to visit them.

Age restrictions

You must be over the age of 18 to use this website. If you are under the age of 18, please do not submit any personal information through this website.

Data breach

If the security of this website is breached and your personal information is comprised, I will inform you within 72 hours.

Consent

By using this website you are consenting to my terms and conditions and this privacy policy. I reserve the right to change the privacy policy of this website at any time, and you agree that it is your responsibility to review this policy regularly in case of changes.

Any questions? If you have any questions, please get in touch by emailing hello@tinybrand.co.

This page was last updated 11th January 2022.